?

Log in

[icon] Photography Day - The Purring Bear Company
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Current Music:SOAD-Dammit-blink 182 cover
Security:
Subject:Photography Day
Time:08:23 pm
Current Mood:complacentcomplacent
I want to have a hang out day tomorrow...

Monday-in my pants day whilst taking pictures...

Anybody up for it?
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


rhazafax
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-05-16 03:46 am (UTC)
I think I'm up for it. I wanna break out the HUGE FUCKING CAMERA. I gotta lot of film to develop. c.c
(Reply) (Thread)


erriewon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-05-16 04:25 pm (UTC)
FUCK YEAH!

I'm doing black and white photos today...just so you know, I'm looking for the things you wouldn't want to take pictures of...
Sort of something off the wall...because I'm sick of seeing the same shit on DeviantART/SheezyART...

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


jekkabear
Subject:i wanna
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-05-16 04:24 pm (UTC)
well i'm free till five thirty i have to cover someone's shift
(Reply) (Thread)


erriewon
Subject:Re: i wanna
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-05-16 04:27 pm (UTC)
For taking somebody's shift, you get the ANGRY ICON OF DOOOOOOOOOOOOOM!

Nah, that means more money for you...more money=total awesome presents for j00 c.c
Ok, I'm in search of subjects you wouldn't want to see on DeviantART...

muwahahahahahahaha
I have a test to study for too...and homework, so I can't be out THAT late.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] Photography Day - The Purring Bear Company
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.